Summary of CFL Distribution as of March 16, 2015
Post date: Monday, 6 April 2015 08:09AM

Status of CFL Distribution
as of March 16, 2015

Luzon

Area No. Name of Representative District/Partylist Group Total Allocated CFLs Total No. of CFLs
(upon validation of reports)
Remarks
LUZON 1 AGYAO, Manuel KALINGA, Lone District 10,000 10,000 Completed
2 BAGUILAT, Teddy IFUGAO, Lone District 10,000 10,000 Completed
3 BANAL, Jeorge QUEZON CITY, 3rd District 20,000 20,000 Completed
4 BERNOS, Maria Jocelyn ABRA, Lone District 10,000 10,000 Completed
5 BIAZON, Rodolfo MUNTINLUPA, Lone District 10,000 10,000 Completed
6 CAJAYON, Mary Mitzi CALOOCAN, 2nd District 10,000 10,000 Completed
7 COJUANGCO, Enrique TARLAC, 1st District 10,000 10,000 Completed
8 DALOG, Maximo MOUNTAIN PROVINCE, Lone District 10,000 10,000 Completed
9 DUAVIT, Joel Roy RIZAL, 1st District 10,000 10,000 Completed
10 FERRER, Antonio CAVITE, 6th District 10,000 10,000 Completed
11 GOLEZ, Roilo S. PARAÑAQUE CITY, 2nd District 10,000 10,000 Completed
12 GONZALES, Neptali M. MANDALUYONG, Lone District 45,000 45,000 Completed
13 LACSON-NOEL, Josephine MALABON, Lone District 10,000 10,000 Completed
14 LAZATIN, Carmelo PAMPANGA, 1st District 10,000 10,000 Completed
15 MARCOS, Imelda ILOCOS SUR, 2nd District 10,000 10,000 Completed
16 MENDOZA, Joselito R. BULACAN, 3rd District 10,000 10,000 Completed
17 MENDOZA, Mark Llandro BATANGAS, 4th District 10,000 10,000 Completed
18 MERCADO, Lani R. CAVITE, 2nd District 10,000 10,000 Completed
19 LOYOLA, Roy M. CAVITE, 5th District 15,000 15,000 Completed
20 ORTEGA, Victor F. LA UNION, 1st District 10,000 10,000 Completed
21 QUIMBO, Romero Federico S. MANILA, 2nd District 20,000 20,000 Completed
22 SAN LUIS, Edgar LAGUNA, 4th District 10,000 10,000 Completed
23 TEODORO, Marcelino MARIKINA, 1st District 10,000 10,000 Completed
24 TIANGCO, Tobias Reynald NAVOTAS, Lone District 10,000 10,000 Completed
25 TINGA, Sigfrido TAGUIG, 2nd District 10,000 10,000 Completed
26 UMALI, Reynaldo ORIENTAL MINDORO, 2nd District 10,000 10,000 Completed
27 YAP, Susan TARLAC, 2nd District 10,000 10,000 Completed
           
1 ABAD, Henedina R. BATANES, Lone District 10,000 7,992 Partial submission
2 AGGABAO, Giorgidi B. ISABELA, 4th District 10,000 6,202 Partial Submission
3 PRIMICIAS-AGABAS, Mary Len PANGASINAN, 6th District 10,000 4,886 Partial submission
4 ANTONINO, Rodolfo NUEVA ECIJA, 4th District 10,000 9,976 Partial submission
5 ARAGO, Ma. Evita R. LAGUNA, 3rd District 10,000 9,554 Partial submission
6 BAGATSING, Amado MANILA, 5th District 10,000 8,868 Partial submission
7 BARZAGA, Elpidio Jr. F. CAVITE (Dasmariñas City), 4th District 10,000 3,052 Partial submission
8 BATAOIL, Leopoldo N. PANGASINAN, 2nd District 10,000 9,224 Partial submission
9 BELMONTE, Feliciano Jr. QUEZON CITY, 4th District 30,000 16,150 Partial submission
10 BINAY, Mar-Len Abigail MAKATI, 2nd District 20,000 9,530 Partial submission
11 BRAVO, Narciso MASBATE, 1st District 10,000 9,520 Partial submission
12 BULUT-BEGTANG, Eleanor C. APAYAO, Lone District 10,000 7,076 Partial submission
13 CASTELO, ,Winston QUEZON CITY, 2nd District 10,000 9,230 Partial submission
14 CELESTE, Jesus "Boying" F. PANGASINAN, 1st District 10,000 3,188 Partial submission
15 CERAFICA, Arnel TAGUIG-PATEROS, 1st District 10,000 6,140 Partial submission
16 COJUANGCO, Carmen "Kimi" S. PANGASINAN, 5th District 10,000 5,428 Partial submission
17 COLLANTES, Sonny P. BATANGAS, 3rd District 10,000 400 Partial submission
18 COSALAN, Ronald M. BENGUET, Lone District 10,000 8,186 Partial submission
19 DE VENECIA, Gina P. PANGASINAN, 4th District 15,000 5,670 Partial submission
20 DY, Napoleon S. ISABELA, 3rd District 10,000 3,348 Partial submission
21 ERIGUEL, Eufranio LA UNION, 2nd District 10,000 1,260 Partial submission
22 FERNANDEZ, Dan S. LAGUNA, 1st District 10,000 8,818 Partial submission
23 FORTUNO, Salvio CAMARINES SUR, 5th District 10,000 8,166 Partial submission
24 FUENTEBELLA, Arnulfo CAMARINES SUR, 4th District 10,000 8,040 Partial submission
25 GO, Ana Cristina Siquian ISABELA, 2nd District 10,000 8,596 Partial submission
26 GONZALES, Fernando V. ALBAY, 3rd District 10,000 6,758 Partial submission
27 GUNIGUNDO, Magtanggol T. VALENZUELA CITY, 2nd District 20,000 19,702 Partial submission
28 LAGDAMEO, Monique Yazmin MAKATI CITY, 1st District 10,000 7,094 Partial submission
29 LANETE, Scott Davies S., M.D. MASBATE, 3rd District 10,000 1,432 Partial submission
30 LOPEZ, Carlo MANILA, 2nd District 10,000 8,240 Partial submission
31 MAGSAYSAY, Maria Milagros ZAMBALES, 1st District 10,000 7,182 Partial submission
32 MALAPITAN, Oscar CALOOCAN, 1st District 10,000 7,636 Partial submission
33 MALIKSI, Erineo CAVITE, 3rd District 10,000 8,928 Partial submission
34 OCAMPO, Rosenda Ann MANILA, 6th District 15,000 6,620 Partial submission
35 OLIVAREZ, Edwin L. PARAÑAQUE CITY, 1st District 10,000 9,654 Partial submission
36 PANOTES, Elmer E. CAMARINES NORTE, 2nd District 10,000 3,338 Partial submission
37 PUNO, Roberto V. ANTIPOLO CITY, 1st District 10,000 9,796 Partial submission
38 RAMOS, Deogracias Jr. B. SORSOGON, 2nd District 10,000 4,172 Partial submission
39 ROBES, Arturo SAN JOSE DEL MONTE, Lone District 10,000 6,712 Partial submission
40 ROMAN, Herminia B. BATAAN, 1st District 10,000 9,716 Partial submission
41 ROMULO, Roman PASIG CITY, Lone District 20,000 9,370 Partial submission
42 SARMIENTO, Cesar V. CATANDUANES, Lone District 15,000 7,104 Partial submission
43 SINGSON, Ryan Luis ILOCOS SUR, 1st District 10,000 8,908 Partial submission
44 SY-ALVARADO, Ma. Victoria BULACAN, 1st District 10,000 9,454 Partial submission
45 VARGAS-ALFONSO, Baby Aline CAGAYAN, 2nd District 15,000 9,992 Partial submission
46 VERGARA, Bernardo BAGUIO, Lone District 10,000 9,738 Partial submission
47 VIOLAGO, Joseph Gilbert F. NUEVA ECIJA, 2nd District 10,000 9,014 Partial submission
48 VILLARICA, Linabelle Ruth BULACAN, 4th District 10,000 8,868 Partial submission
           
1 ASILO, Benjamin D. MANILA, 1st District 10,000 0 No submission
2 ANGPING, Maria Zenaida B. MANILA, 3rd District 10,000 0 No submission
3 CALIXTO-RUBIANO, Emi G. PASAY CITY, Lone District 10,000 0 No submission
4 EJERCITO, Joseph Victor G. SAN JUAN CITY, Lone District 10,000 0 No submission
5 GATCHALIAN, Rex VALENZUELA CITY, 1st District 10,000 0 No submission
6 FARIÑAS, Rodolfo C. ILOCOS NORTE, 1st District 20,000 0 No submission
7 ARENAS, Ma. Rachel J. PANGASINAN, 3rd District 10,000 0 No submission
8 TING, Randolph S. CAGAYAN, 3rd District 10,000 0 No submission
9 ALBANO, Rodolfo B. ISABELA, 1st District 10,000 0 No submission
10 CUA, Dakila Carlo E. QUIRINO, Lone District 10,000 0 No submission
11 ANGARA, Juan Edgardo M. AURORA, Lone District 10,000 0 No submission
12 GARCIA, Albert Raymond S. BATAAN, 2nd District 10,000 0 No submission
13 JOSON, Josefina M. NUEVA ECIJA, 1st District 10,000 0 No submission
14 GONZALES, Aurelio "Dong" Jr. D. PAMPANGA, 3rd District 10,000 0 No submission
15 LAPUS, Jeci A. TARLAC, 3rd District 10,000 0 No submission
16 EBDANE, JUN OMAR ZAMBALES, 2nd District 10,000 0 No submission
17 APACIBLE, Tomas V. BATANGAS, 1st District 10,000 0 No submission
18 ABAYA, Joseph Emilio A. CAVITE, 1st District 10,000 0 No submission
19 ALCALA, Irvin M. QUEZON, 2nd District 10,000 0 No submission
20 SUAREZ, Danilo E. QUEZON, 3rd District 10,000 0 No submission
21 TAÑADA, Lorenzo III R. QUEZON, 4th District 10,000 0 No submission
22 RODRIGUEZ, Isidro Jr. S. RIZAL, 2nd District 10,000 0 No submission
23 VELASCO, Lord Allan Jay Q. MARINDUQUE, Lone District 10,000 0 No submission
24 CALIMBAS-VILLAROSA, Ma. Amelita A. OCCIDENTAL MINDORO, Lone District 10,000 0 No submission
25 VALENCIA, Rodolfo G. ORIENTAL MINDORO, 1st District 10,000 0 No submission
26 ALVAREZ, Antonio C. PALAWAN, 1st District 10,000 0 No submission
27 MADRONA, Eleandro Jesus F. ROMBLON, Lone District 10,000 0 No submission
28 LAGMAN, Edcel C. ALBAY, 1st District 10,000 0 No submission
29 UNICO, Renato Jr., J. CAMARINES NORTE, 1st District 10,000 0 No submission
30 VILLAFUERTE, Luis R. CAMARINES SUR, 3rd District 10,000 0 No submission
31 KHO, Antonio T. MASBATE, 2nd District 10,000 0 No submission
32 ESCUDERO, Salvador III H. SORSOGON, 1st District 10,000 0 No submission

 

Visayas

Area No. Name of Representative District/Partylist Group Total Allocated CFLs Total No. of CFLs
(upon validation of reports)
Remarks
VISAYAS 1 ALVAREZ, Mercedez K. NEGROS OCCIDENTAL, 6th District 10,000 10,000 Completed
2 BENITEZ, Alfredo NEGROS OCCIDENTAL, 3rd District 10,000 10,000 Completed
3 DAZA, Raul NORTHERN SAMAR, 1st District 10,000 10,000 Completed
4 DURANO, Ramon CEBU, 5th District 10,000 10,000 Completed
5 GARIN, Janette L. ILOILO, 1st District 40,000 40,000 Completed
6 GOMEZ, Lucy T. LEYTE, 4th District 15,000 15,000 Completed
7 ONG, Emil NORTHERN SAMAR, 2nd District 10,000 10,000 Completed
8 OSMEÑA, Tomas CEBU, 2nd District 20,000 20,000 Completed
9 QUISUMBING, Gabriel Luis CEBU, 6th District 10,000 10,000 Completed
10 ROMUALDEZ, Ferdinand Martin LEYTE, 1st District 10,000 10,000 Completed
11 SALIMBANGON, Benhur CEBU, 4th District 10,000 10,000 Completed
12 TAN, Milagros WESTERN SAMAR, 2nd District 10,000 10,000 Completed
13 TEVES, Pryde Henry A. NEGROS ORIENTAL, 3rd District 10,000 10,000 Completed
14 TREÑAS, Jerry ILOILO, Lone District 10,000 10,000 Completed
           
1 ARNAIZ, George P. NEGROS ORIENTAL, 2nd District 10,000 832 Partial submission
2 CARI, Jose Carlos LEYTE, 5th District 10,000 9,918 Partial submission
3 CASTRO, Jane T. CAPIZ, 2nd District 10,000 9,654 Partial submission
4 DEFENSOR, Arthur Jr. ILOILO, 3rd District 15,000 14,155 Partial submission
5 DEL MAR, Rachel CEBU, 1st District 10,000 1,300 Partial submission
6 DEL ROSARIO, Antonio CAPIZ, 1st District 10,000 5,494 Partial submission
7 ESPINA, Rogelio J. BILIRAN, Lone District 10,000 3,800 Partial submission
8 FUA, Orlando SIQUIJOR, Lone District 10,000 1,728 Partial submission
9 GOLEZ, Anthony Rolando Jr. BACOLOD, Lone District 10,000 600 Partial submission
10 GULLAS, Eduardo CEBU, 1st District 10,000 998 Partial submission
11 LIMKAICHONG, Jocelyn NEGROS ORIENTAL, 1st District 10,000 4,122 Partial submission
12 MARAÑON, Alfredo NEGROS OCCIDENTAL, 2nd District 10,000 6,920 Partial submission
13 MERCADO, Roger SOUTHERN LEYTE, Lone District 10,000 9,118 Partial submission
14 RELAMPAGOS, Rene BOHOL, 1st District 10,000 5,200 Partial submission
15 SALVACION, Andres Jr. LEYTE, 3rd District 10,000 3,248 Partial submission
16 YAP, Arthur C. BOHOL, 3rd District 10,000 9,630 Partial submission
           
1 MIRAFLORES, Florencio T. AKLAN, Lone District 10,000 0 No submission
2 NAVA, Joaquin Carlos Rahman A. GUIMARAS, Lone District 10,000 0 No submission
3 SYJUCO, Augusto "Boboy" Ph.D. ILOILO, 2nd District 10,000 0 No submission
4 TUPAS, Niel Jr. C. ILOILO, 5th District 10,000 0 No submission
5 FERRER, Jeffrey P. NEGROS OCCIDENTAL, 4th District 10,000 0 No submission
6 AUMENTADO, Erico B. BOHOL, 2nd District 10,000 0 No submission
7 GARCIA, Pablo P. CEBU, 2nd District 10,000 0 No submission
8 RADAZA, Arturo O. LAPU-LAPU CITY, Lone District 10,000 0 No submission
9 APOSTOL, Sergio F. LEYTE, 2nd District 10,000 0 No submission
10 EVARDONE, Ben P. EASTERN SAMAR, Lone District 10,000 0 No submission
11 SARMIENTO, Mel Senen S. WESTERN SAMAR, 1st District 10,000 0 No submission

 

Mindanao

Area No. Name of Representative District/Partylist Group Total Allocated CFLs Total No. of CFLs
(upon validation of reports)
Remarks
MINDANAO 1 BALINDONG, Pangalian LANAO DEL SUR, 2nd District 10,000 10,000 Completed
2 BELMONTE, Vicente Jr. F. ILIGAN CITY, Lone District 10,000 10,000 Completed
3 CERILLES, Aurora Enerio ZAMBOANGA DEL SUR, 2nd District 10,000 10,000 Completed
4 DAYANGHIRANG, Nelson DAVAO ORIENTAL, 1st District 10,000 10,000 Completed
5 FABIAN, Erico ZAMBOANGA CITY, 2nd District 10,000 10,000 Completed
6 FLORES, Florencio BUKIDNON, 2nd District 10,000 10,000 Completed
7 GARAY, Florencio C. SURIGAO DEL SUR, 2nd District 10,000 10,000 Completed
8 JALOSJOS, Romeo ZAMBOANGA SIBUGAY, 2nd District 10,000 10,000 Completed
9 LAGDAMEO, Antonio Jr. F. DAVAO DEL NORTE, 2nd District 10,000 10,000 Completed
10 MELLANA, Evelyn AGUSAN DEL SUR, 2nd District 10,000 10,000 Completed
11 PANGANDAMAN, Mohammed LANAO DEL SUR, 1st District 10,000 10,000 Completed
12 PLAZA, Ma. Valentina AGUSAN DEL SUR, 1st District 10,000 10,000 Completed
13 RODRIGUEZ, Rufus CAGAYAN DE ORO CITY, 2nd District 10,000 10,000 Completed
14 ROMUALDO, Pedro CAMIGUIN, Lone District 10,000 10,000 Completed
15 SACDALAN, Jesus NORTH COTABATO, 1st District 10,000 10,000 Completed
16 UNABIA, Pedro MISAMIS ORIENTAL , 1st District 11,000 11,000 Completed
17 UNGAB, Isidro T. DAVAO CITY, 3rd District 10,000 10,000 Completed
18 YU, Victor ZAMBOANGA DEL SUR, 1st District 10,000 10,000 Completed
19 ZUBIRI, Jose III F. BUKIDNON, 3rd District 10,000 10,000 Completed
20  NOGRALES, Karlo Alexei B.   DAVAO CITY, 1st District 15,000  15,000  Completed 
21 LABADLABAD,Rosendo S. ZAMBOANGA CITY, 2nd District 10,000 10,000 Completed
           
1 AMATONG, Rommel C. COMPOSTELA VALLEY, 2nd District 10,000 2,640 Partial submission
2 AVANCE-FUENTES, Daisy SOUTH COTABATO CITY, 2nd District 20,000 18,126 Partial submission
3 BAUTISTA, Franklin P. DAVAO DEL SUR, 2nd District 10,000 6,250 Partial submission
4 CATAMCO, Nancy NORTH COTABATO, 2nd District 10,000 2,950 Partial submission
5 DEL ROSARIO, Anthony G. DAVAO DEL NORTE, 1st District 10,000 4,628 Partial submission
6 DIMAPORO, Imelda Q. LANAO DEL NORTE, 1st District 10,000 9,338 Partial submission
7 GARCIA-ALBANO, Mylene DAVAO CITY, 2nd District 20,000 9,310 Partial submission
8 JALOSJOS, Cesar ZAMBOANGA DEL NORTE, 3rd District 10,000 7,364 Partial submission
9 MATUGAS, Francisco "Lalo" SURIGAO DEL NORTE, 1st District 10,000 7,004 Partial submission
10 OCAMPOS, Loreto "Leo" MISAMIS ORIENTAL, 2nd District 10,000 8,712 Partial submission
11 PARAS, Jesus Emmanuel M. BUKIDNON, 1st District 10,000 5,864 Partial submission
12 SAKALURAN, Raden C. SULTAN KUDARAT, 1st District 10,000 9,634 Partial submission
13 YAMBAO, Jonathan C. ZAMBOANGA SIBUGAY, 1st District 10,000 9,924 Partial submission
14 PACQUIAO, Emmanuel D. SARANGANI, Lone District 10,000 5,578 Partial submission
           
1 CLIMACO, Ma. Isabelle G. ZAMBOANGA CITY, 1st District 10,000 0 No submission
2 JALOSJOS, Seth Frederick P. ZAMBOANGA DEL NORTE, 1st District 10,000 0 No submission
3 BENALDO, Benjo A. CAGAYAN DE ORO CITY, 1st District 10,000 0 No submission
4 ALMONTE, Jorge T. MISAMIS OCCIDENTAL, 1st District 10,000 0 No submission
5 EMANO, Yevgeny Vincente B. MISAMIS ORIENTAL, 2nd District 10,000 0 No submission
6 CAGAS, Marc Douglas IV C. DAVAO DEL SUR, 1st District 10,000 0 No submission
7 ALMARIO, Thelma Z. DAVAO ORIENTAL, 2nd District 10,000 0 No submission
8 ACHARON, Pedro Jr. B. SOUTH COTABATO & GENERAL SANTOS CITY, 1st District 10,000 0 No submission
9 GO, Arnulfo F. SULTAN KUDARAT, 2nd District 10,000 0 No submission
10 AQUINO, Jose II S. AGUSAN DEL NORTE, 1st District 10,000 0 No submission
11 AMANTE-MATBA, Ma. Angelica M. AGUSAN DEL NORTE, 2nd District 10,000 0 No submission
12 ECLEO, Ruben Jr. B. DINAGAT ISLANDS, Lone District 10,000 0 No submission
13 ROMARATE, Guillermo Jr. A. SURIGAO DEL NORTE, 2nd District 10,000 0 No submission
14 PICHAY, Philip A. SURIGAO DEL SUR, 1st District 10,000 0 No submission
15 HATAMAN-SALLIMAN, Jim S. BASILAN, Lone District 10,000 0 No submission
16 SAHIDULLA, Nur-Ana I. SULU, 2nd District 10,000 0 No submission
17 DATUMANONG, Simeon A. MAGUINDANAO, 2nd District 10,000 0 No submission
18 SAHALI, Ruby M. TAWI-TAWI, Lone District 10,000 0 No submission

Partylist

Area No. Name of Representative District/Partylist Group Total Allocated CFLs Total No. of CFLs
(upon validation of reports)
Remarks
PARTYLIST 1 ABAYON, Daryl Grace J. Aangat Tayo 10,000 10,000 Completed
2 AGLIPAY, Emmeline DIWA Party 10,000 10,000 Completed
3 ARQUIZA, Godofredo Coalition of Senior Citizen in the Phils, Inc . 10,000 10,000 Completed
4 CASIÑO, Teddy BAYAN-MUNA 10,000 10,000 Completed
5 DE JESUS, Emmi GABRIELA 10,000 10,000 Completed
6 FERRIOL, Abigail Faye KALINGA 10,000 10,000 Completed
7 GUANLAO, Agapito H. Butil 10,000 10,000 Completed
8 ILAGAN, Luzviminda GABRIELA 10,000 10,000 Completed
9 MARCOLETA, Rodante ALAGAD Partylist 10,000 10,000 Completed
10 RIVERA, Michael Angelo 1-CARE Partylist 10,000 10,000 Completed
11 RODRIGUEZ, Maximo Abante Mindanao Partylist 10,000 10,000 Completed
           
1 ANTONIO, Patricio AGBIAG Partylist 10,000 9,808 Partial submission
2 BAGASINA, Catalina ALE Partylist 10,000 5,434 Partial submission
3 BATOCABE, Rodel M. Ako Bicol Political Partylist 10,000 2,216 Partial submission
4 BELLO, Walden AKBAYAN Party 10,000 7,180 Partial submission
5 BRIONES, Nicanor M. Agricultural Sector Alliance of the Philippines 10,000 2,895 Partial submission
6 CO, Christopher Ako Bicol Partylist 10,000 9,404 Partial submission
7 COLMENARES, Neri Javier Bayan Muna Partylist 10,000 9,690 Partial submission
8 CORTUNA, Julieta R. A-Teacher Partylist 10,000 530 Partial submission
9 CRUZ-GONZALES, Cinchona CIBAC Partylist 10,000 6,370 Partial submission
10 GARBIN, Alfredo A. Jr. Ako Bicol Political Partylist 10,000 1,328 Partial submission
11 GARIN, Sharon S. Ang Asosasyon Sang Mangunguma Nga Bisaya 10,000 5,956 Partial submission
12 LEONEN-PIZARRO, Catalina Arts Business And Science Professionals (ABS) 10,000 4,970 Partial submission
13 PAEZ, Cresente C. COOP-NATCCO Network 10,000 1,232 Partial submission
14 PAYUYO, Ponciano APEC Partylist 10,000 9,624 Partial submission
15 PIAMONTE, Mariano U. A-Teacher Partylist 10,000 5,010 Partial submission
16 TIENG, Irwin Buhay Partylist 10,000 6,606 Partial submission
17 TUGNA, Sherwin CIBAC Partylist 15,000 7,968 Partial submission
18 VELARDE, Mariano Michael Buhay Hayaang Yumabong 10,000 8,236 Partial submission
           
1 TINIO, Antonio L. ACT Teachers 10,000 0 No submission
2 MARIANO, Rafael V. Anakpawis 10,000 0 No submission
3 HERRERA-DY, Bernadette R. Bagong Henerasyon 10,000 0 No submission
4 PING-AY, Jose R. COOP-NATCCO Network 10,000 0 No submission
5 PALATINO, Raymond V. Kabataan 10,000 0 No submission
6 CANONIGO, Ranulfo P. Kapatiran ng mga Nakulong na Walang Sala 10,000 0 No submission
7 PANGANDAMAN, Nasser C. Kasosyo Producers-Consumers Exchange 10,000 0 No submission
8 TY, Arnel U. LPG Marketers Association (LPGMA) 10,000 0 No submission
9 SAMBAR, Mark Aeron H. Pwersa ng Bayaning Atleta (PBA) 10,000 0 No submission
10 MENDOZA, Raymond Democrito C. Trade Union Congress Party 10,000 0 No submission
11 ESTRELLA, Robert Raymund M. Abono 10,000 0 No submission
12 MAGSAYSAY, Eulogio "Amang" R. Alliance of Volunteer Educators (AVE) 10,000 0 No submission
13 CABALUNA, Salvador III P. 1st Consumers Alliance for Rural Energy (1 CARE) 10,000 0 No submission
14 HARESCO, Teodorico Jr. T. Kasangga sa Kaunlaran, Inc. 10,000 0 No submission
15 MONTEJO, Neil Benedict A. An Waray 10,000 0 No submission
16 NOEL, Florencio G. An Waray 10,000 0 No submission
17 LICO, Isidro Q. Adhikaing Tinataguyod ng Kooperatiba 10,000 0 No submission
18 TOMAWIS, Acmad M. Ang Laban ng Indiginong Filipino (ALIF) 10,000 0 No submission
19 LOPEZ, Carol Jayne B. You Against Corruption and Poverty 10,000 0 No submission

Click link to view/download Summary of CFL Distribution (PDF)

Attachment (Click to view/download PD file):
Draft Philippine National Standard for Determination of Ester and Lauric Acid Content in Fatty Acid Methyl Esters (FAME) by Gas Chromatography (Modified EN 14103) (DPNS/DOE TM 01:2015)
Post date: Thursday, 12 March 2015 10:42AM

In line with the objectives of the Clean Air Act of 1999 and to the implementation of the Biofuels Act of 2006, the Department of Energy's Technical Committee on Petroleum Products and Additives (DOE/TCPPA) reviewed and revised the standard method DPNS/DOE TM 01:2015 - Determination of Ester and Lauric Acid Content in Fatty Acid Methyl Esters (FAME) by Gas Chromatography (Modified EN 14103).

This standard test method is an update/review of PNS/DOE TM 01:2009 with revision made on the procedure to make the same applicable to any Gas Chromatography (GC) brands in general.  Also the modified test method has been tested to verify blend higher than 2% (v/v%).

Enclosed is a copy of the draft standard for your comments. It is suggested that any proposed change to the specifications be supported with explanations/justifications.

We appreciate receiving your comments/positions thru mail or email at products@doe.gov.ph on or before April 2, 2015 for it to be considered in the finalization of the standard. Non-receipt of your comments on the specified date shall be construed as an approval of the draft standards.

Attachments:
DPNS-Determination of Ester and Lauric Acid Content in Fatty Acid Methyl Esters [Draft Philippine National Standard for Determination of Ester and Lauric Acid Content in Fatty Acid Methyl Esters (FAME) by Gas Chromatography (Modified EN 14103) (DPNS/OOE TM 01:2015)] 0 Kb
Attachment (Click to view/download PD file):
Notice of Public Consultations on the Retail Rules on Retail Competition and Open Access (RCOA)
Post date: Tuesday, 10 March 2015 10:59AM

PROVIDING FOR ADDITIONAL GUIDELINES AND IMPLEMENTING POLICIES FOR RETAIL COMPETITION AND OPEN ACCESS AND AMENDING DOE DC NO. 2012-05-0005 ENTITLED "PRESCRIBING THE GENERAL POLICIES FOR THE IMPLEMENTATION OF THE RETAIL COMPETITION AND OPEN ACCESS"

WHEREAS, Section 37 of Republic Act No. 9136, otherwise known as "The Electric Power Industry Reform Act of 2001" or "EPIRA," the Department of Energy (DOE) is mandated to, among other things:

(a) supervise the restructuring of the electric power industry;

(b) formulate rules and regulations as may be necessary to implement the objectives of the EPIRA; and

(c) exercise such other powers as may be necessary or incidental to attain the objectives of the EPIRA;

View complete PDF file: RETAIL COMPETITION AND OPEN ACCESS & AMENDING DOE DC NO. 2012-05-0005

Attachment (Click to view/download PD file):

Pages